xoves, 20 de xullo de 2017

Las cloacas de Interior / The sewers of the Home Office #Spain #DirtyWar #Censorship #GAL

Las malas prácticas y la corrupción en el Ministerio del Interior a partir de las grabaciones entre el ministro Jorge Fernández Díaz y Daniel de Alfonso que reveló el diario Público en junio de 2016. Con testimonio en exclusiva de dos comisarios y un sargento de la guardia civil, desvela una red de intereses y corruptelas que va más allá de la persecución a los enemigos políticos, que configura una trama de favoritismos y corruptelas que implica a policías, jueces, fiscales y empresarios: una estructura dentro del estado que ofrece sus servicios a los más poderosos. El documental repasa también las malas prácticas en el Ministerio del Interior desde el inicio de la transición

The documentary produced by MEDIAPRO is the result of nine months of investigation and analysis revealing the dirty works at the heart of the Interior Ministry for the first time. 
The project, directed by Jaume Roures and written by Jaume Grau, is a priceless piece of documentary film-making thanks to first-hand accounts from four policemen who talk before the cameras for the very first time: Marcelino Martín Blas, the former head of Internal Affairs in the Police, Jaime Barrado, police commissioner, the Civil Guard sergeant José Oreja and a high-level civil servant in the Interior Ministry who wishes to remain anonymous.

luns, 17 de xullo de 2017

A bordo do Novo Rosymar para celebrar as festas do Carme 2017 en #Cambados #SeaWorkers #Celebration #Galicia #GZ




On the 16th of July the seaworkers in Galicia celebrate the Carmen, their Patron Saint. We were in on board the Novo Rosymar



luns, 3 de xullo de 2017

Non ao peche do CEIP Emilio Navasquës (Cruceiro de Roo - Outes) #Outes #SerradeOutes #EducaciónPública #Galicia #GZ


The Galician government shuts public schools of rural communities down, without warning in advance to parents and teachers. This is a school of Serra de Outes (A Coruña, Galicia). 72 children will have to look for another school near their community.











domingo, 2 de xullo de 2017

My wee flag for #BarraBuntingProject // O meu bandeirín para o Proxecto de Barra Bunting #IsleofBarra #Scotland



Very happy to participate in this initiative of Barra Bunting with my wee Galician flag, full of symbols and solidarity from Santiago de Compostela and I encourage you all to visit the Isle of Barra and make your own wee flag too.





O Proxecto de Barra Bunting - Isla de Barra (Escocia)

venres, 30 de xuño de 2017

Towards a #hardbrexit / Cara un #Brexit duro #SingleMarket #Westminster #Labour #SNP #Green #Plaid (with update)

Onte votouse unha emenda no Parlamento británico para que Reino Unido permanecese dentro do Mercado Único Europeo. Foi presentada por un deputado laborista Chuka Umunna, quen foi desautorizado por Corbyn. A emenda foi apoiada por 101 deputados, polo tanto rexeitada, o cal implica que Reino Unido camiña xa sen dúbida cara un #Brexit duro. 


Ningún deputado conservador votou a favor, e dos laboristas escoceses tan só Ian Murray (crítico con Corbyn) apoiou a emenda do seu compañeiro de partido. Os deputados do Scottish National Party votaron todos a favor da emenda, defendendo a postura oficial do Goberno escocés.



Chuka Umunna’s amendment signed by 67 MPs.


Mostly they are Labour, but some Lib Dem, Plaid Cymru, and SNP MPs have signed it too, as well as the Green’s Caroline Lucas.
101 MPs who voted for the #singlemarket amendment
“Labour: 49
SNP: 34
Lib Dem: 12
Plaid Cymru: 4
Independent: 1
Green: 1”
#Brexit #UK
The full list of the 101 MPs who voted for the Chuka Umunna amendment saying the UK should stay in the single market.
Rushanara Ali (Labour - Bethnal Green and Bow) 
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op) - West Bromwich West) 
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party - Livingston) 
Luciana Berger (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, Wavertree) 
Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire South) 
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber) 
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party - Aberdeen North) 
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour - Exeter) 
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat - Carshalton and Wallington) 
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh North and Leith) 
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun) 
Chris Bryant (Labour - Rhondda) 
Ms Karen Buck (Labour - Westminster North) 
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat - Twickenham) 
Ruth Cadbury (Labour - Brentford and Isleworth) 
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) 
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat - Orkney and Shetland) 
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party - Dunfermline and West Fife) 
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh South West) 
Ann Clwyd (Labour - Cynon Valley) 
Ann Coffey (Labour - Stockport) 
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party - Inverclyde) 
Neil Coyle (Labour - Bermondsey and Old Southwark) 
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party - Lanark and Hamilton East) 
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op) - Walthamstow) 
Sir Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat - Kingston and Surbiton) 
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk) 
Emma Dent Coad (Labour - Kensington) 
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party - West Dunbartonshire) 
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op) - Cardiff South and Penarth) 
Maria Eagle (Labour - Garston and Halewood) 
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru - Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) 
Mrs Louise Ellman (Labour (Co-op) - Liverpool, Riverside) 
Paul Farrelly (Labour - Newcastle-under-Lyme) 
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat - Westmorland and Lonsdale) 
Mike Gapes (Labour (Co-op) - Ilford South) 
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party - North East Fife) 
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran) 
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North) 
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party - Glenrothes) 
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party - Airdrie and Shotts) 
Kate Green (Labour - Stretford and Urmston) 
John Grogan (Labour - Keighley) 
Helen Hayes (Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood) 
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party - Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) 
Lady Hermon (Independent - North Down) 
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op) - Hackney South and Shoreditch) 
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat - Bath) 
Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour - Barking) 
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party - Dundee East) 
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour - Ealing Central and Acton) 
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat - Edinburgh West) 
Darren Jones (Labour - Bristol North West) 
Susan Elan Jones (Labour - Clwyd South) 
Peter Kyle (Labour - Hove) 
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion) 
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat - North Norfolk) 
Mr David Lammy (Labour - Tottenham) 
Chris Law (Scottish National Party - Dundee West) 
Mr Chris Leslie (Labour (Co-op) - Nottingham East) 
David Linden (Scottish National Party - Glasgow East) 
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat - Eastbourne) 
Caroline Lucas (Green Party - Brighton, Pavilion) 
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party - Na h-Eileanan an Iar) 
Kerry McCarthy (Labour - Bristol East) 
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South) 
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East) 
Alison McGovern (Labour - Wirral South) 
Catherine McKinnell (Labour - Newcastle upon Tyne North) 
John McNally (Scottish National Party - Falkirk) 
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party - Glasgow North West) 
Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour - Bridgend) 
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon) 
Ian Murray (Labour - Edinburgh South) 
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party - Paisley and Renfrewshire North) 
Brendan O’Hara (Scottish National Party - Argyll and Bute) 
Albert Owen (Labour - Ynys Môn) 
Jess Phillips (Labour - Birmingham, Yardley) 
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru - Dwyfor Meirionnydd) 
Mr Virendra Sharma (Labour - Ealing, Southall) 
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op) - Huddersfield) 
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party - Edinburgh East) 
Mr Gavin Shuker (Labour (Co-op) - Luton South) 
Tulip Siddiq (Labour - Hampstead and Kilburn) 
Andy Slaughter (Labour - Hammersmith) 
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party - Glasgow South West) 
Jo Stevens (Labour - Cardiff Central) 
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat - Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) 
Wes Streeting (Labour - Ilford North) 
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat - East Dunbartonshire) 
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party - Glasgow Central) 
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op) - Harrow West) 
Stephen Timms (Labour - East Ham) 
Chuka Umunna (Labour - Streatham) 
Keith Vaz (Labour - Leicester East) 
Catherine West (Labour - Hornsey and Wood Green) 
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire) 
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru - Arfon) 
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party - Perth and North Perthshire) 
John Woodcock (Labour (Co-op) - Barrow and Furness) 
Daniel Zeichner (Labour - Cambridge) 



First Minister's Questions - Scottish Parliament: 29 June 2017 #FMQs #Scotland #Politics

martes, 27 de xuño de 2017

Nicola Sturgeon's statement to Scottish Parliament on Second Independence Referendum // Declaración oficial de Nicola Sturgeon no Parlamento sobre #indyref2 #Brexit




Pete Wishart MP on #ToryDUPdeal #emergencydebate






Broadcasting Scotland: Special Report - The Queens Speech #UK #Brexit #Scotland



Twitter: